Skip to content

Privacy Policy

IDENTITY

OK Plant, located at Baakwoning 5 2671 LE Naaldwijk, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact:

www.okplant.nl Baak house 5 2671 LE Naaldwijk 0031174513127

N. Olsthoorn is OK Plant's Data Protection Officer, she can be reached via marketing@okplant.nl

Personal data that we process:

OK Plant processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide this data to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

First and last name
Address
Phone number
Email address
IP address
Location data

Information about your activities on our website

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without this permission, please contact us via marketing@okplant.nl and we will delete this information.

PURPOSES

OK Plant processes your personal data for the following purposes:

Newsletter

We offer a newsletter with which we want to inform interested parties about our products and/or services. Your email address will only be added to the list of subscribers with your permission. Every newsletter contains a link with which you can unsubscribe.

Contact Form

If you fill in the contact form on the website, or send us an e-mail, the data you send us will be kept for as long as the nature of the form or the content of your e-mail require for a complete answer and handling thereof.

We collect:
Name and address details
Phone number
Email address

We may contact you for commercial purposes:

By mail
By phone
By mail

An unsubscribe option is included with every communication via this route. We do not publish your data.

INSPECTION AND CORRECTION

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by OK Plant and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to marketing@okplant.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within two weeks. OK Plant would also like to point out that you have the option of submitting a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

SECURITY

OK Plant takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact us via marketing@okplant.nl

register

and receive a 10% discount in your mail!

Payment Footer HF2