Close
Skip to content

Privacy policy

IDENTITY

OK Plant established at Baakwoning 5 2671 LE Naaldwijk, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

www.okplant.nl Baakwoning 5 2671 LE Naaldwijk 0031174513127

N. Olsthoorn is the Data Protection Officer of OK Plant and can be reached at marketing@okplant.nl.

Personal data we process:

OK Plant processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide us with this data yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

First and last name
Address details
Phone number
E-mail address
IP address
Location details

Information about your activities on our website

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect information about website visitors who are under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is over 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data being collected on children without parental permission. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without such consent, please contact us at marketing@okplant.nl and we will delete such information.

OBJECTIVES

OK Plant processes your personal data for the following purposes:

Newsletter

We offer a newsletter to inform interested parties about our products and/or services. Your email address will only be added to the list of subscribers with your permission. Every newsletter contains a link by which you can unsubscribe.

Contact form

If you fill in the contact form on the website, or send us an e-mail, the data you send us will be kept as long as the nature of the form or the content of your e-mail requires for a complete response and handling.

We collect:
name and address details
telephone number
e-mail address

We may contact you for commercial purposes:

By post
By phone
By e-mail

An unsubscribe option will be included with every communication in this way. We will not publish your details.

INSPECTION AND CORRECTION

You have the right to view, correct or remove your personal details. You also have the right to withdraw your possible consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal details by OK Plant and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can request us to send the personal data we have on you in a computer file to you or another organisation named by you. You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer or a request to withdraw your permission or objection to the processing of your personal data to marketing@okplant.nl. To make sure that the request for inspection is made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but in any case within two weeks. OK Plant would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. You can do so via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

SECURITY

OK Plant takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you are under the impression that your details are not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact us via marketing@okplant.nl

Sign Up

and receive a 10% discount in your mail!

HF2 payment footer